NIELIT CCC Exam December 2020 Practice Test Paper



Q. The Extension of LibreOffice Writer is?

(A) .odt

(B) .ods

(C) .odp

(D) .docx

Ans: A

Q. The shortcut key for heading 3 in LibreOffice Writer is ?

(A) Ctrl+1

(B) Ctrl+2

(C) Ctrl+3

(D) Ctrl+Shift+3

Ans: C

Q. What is shortcut command for Print preview in LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + P

(B) Ctrl+Shift+O

(C) Ctrl+Shift+P

(D) Ctrl + F3

Ans: B

Q. What is the other name of credit card?

(A) Debit Card

(B) Check Card

(C) Plastic money

(D) All of Above

Ans: C

Q. What is the meaning of exe?

(A) Command file

(B) Program file

(C) Executable file

(D) Express file


Ans: C

Q. How many maximum characters used in facebook post?

(A) 63,206

(B) 280

(C) 2000

(D) No limit

Ans: A

Q. Which type post in Instagram?

(A) Document

(B) Text

(C) Photo

(D) None of Above

Ans: C

Q. The maximum characters in URL?

(A) 31

(B) 255

(C) 127

(D) 63

Ans: B

Q. The shortcut key for formatting marks?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + space

(B) Ctrl + Shift+ -

(C) Ctrl + /

(D) All of the Above

Ans: D

Q. Which type search engine created by Microsoft?

(A) Yahoo

(B) Alta Vista

(C) Google

(D) Bing

Ans: D

Q. The shortcut key to open a new file in LibreOffice Calc?

(A) Ctrl + N

(B) Ctrl + M

(C) Ctrl + Shift + N

(D) None of the above

Ans: A

Q. What is full form of URL?

(A) Uniform resource locator

(B) Uniform resource location

(C) Unique resource locator

(D) None of the Above

Ans: A

Q. Which among the following is a less time access time?

(A) Floppy

(B) RAM

(C) Cache

(D) ROM

Ans: C

Q. In India Internet was launched by?

(A) VSNL

(B) BSNL

(C) ISP

(D) IBM

Ans: A

Q. Founder of Ubuntu?

(A) Mark Richard Shuttleworth

(B) Mark endarsan

(C) Robertnoic

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. The shortcut command to use for full screen in LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + J

(B) Ctrl + Shift + K

(C) Shift + J

(D) None of above

Ans: A

Q. Founder of Alibaba?

(A) Jack Ma

(B) Trudy Dai

(C) James Sheng

(D) None of the above

Ans: A

Q. Which symbol used in LibreOffice formula?

(A) #

(B) $

(C) ^

(D) =

Ans: D

Q. What is the full form of RTGS?

(A) Real Time Gross System

(B) Real Time Gross Settlement

(C) Real Time Gross Service

(D) None of Above

Ans: C



Q. Full form of NEFT?

(A) National Electronic Funds Transfer

(B) National Electrically Funds Transfer

(C) National Electric Funds Transfer

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. How many digits are in an aadhar card?

(A) 10

(B) 12

(C) 11

(D) 15


Ans: B

Q. What is shortcut key for slide show continues?

(A) F5

(B) Shift + F5

(C) Ctrl + F5

(D) All of above

Ans: B

Q. What is the maximum zoom in LibreOffice Impress?

(A) 100%

(B) 300%

(C) 3000%

(D) 200%

Ans: C

Q. ASCII full form is?

(A) American Standard Code for information Interchange

(B) American Secure code for internet information

(C) American Secure cloud information interchange

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. What is total number of columns in LibreOffice Calc?

(A) 1024

(B) 1048576

(C) 16384

(D) None of above

Ans: A

Q. What do we call the first slide in a presentation?

(A) Primary slide

(B) Title slide

(C) Main slide

(D) None of Above

Ans: B

Q. Which place we can see the pictures of our friend on facebook?

(A) Timeline

(B) News Feed

(C) Story

(D) Public

Ans: B

Q. What is the maximum size of the attachment in Googlemail?

(A) 10 MB

(B) 20 MB

(C) 25 MB

(D) 15 MB

Ans: C

Q. How many digits in MMID?

(A) 7

(B) 8

(C) 9

(D) 10

Ans: B

Q. Incognito mode in Web browser?

(A) Private

(B) Public

(C) A and B

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. USSD works on?

(A) Mobile

(B) Internet

(C) Net banking

(D) All of the above

Ans: A

Q. How many total charts in Libre Office Calc?

(A) 10

(B) 8

(C) 15

(D) 20

Ans: A

Q. Full form of PIN?

(A) Permanent Identification number

(B) Personal identification number

(C) Permanent identity number

(D) Personal identity number

Ans: B

Q. Firmware mean?

(A) Software of the hardware

(B) Application software

(C) System software

(D) All of above

Ans: A



Q. Banks are given interest on saving account after ?

(A) Every month

(B) After every three month

(C) After every six month

(D) After an year

Ans: B

Q. VLSI chips were used in which generation of computers?

(A) First

(B) Second

(C) Third

(D) Fourth

Ans: D

Q. What is the full form of Vodafone?

(A) Video of data fone

(B) Voice, data, fone

(C) Video phone

(D) Video of date fone

Ans: B

Q. What is the shortcut key is used to move from one program to another?

(A) Ctrl + Tab

(B) Ctrl + Shift

(C) Alt + Shift

(D) Alt + Tab

Ans: D

Q. Which is a mobile operating system?

(A) Window Phone

(B) Android

(C) BADA

(D) All of the Above

Ans: D

Q. .PNG stands for?

(A) Portable new graphics

(B) Portable Network Graphics

(C) Public Network Graphics

(D) None of the above

Ans: B

Q. Which type topology flow information in one direction?

(A) Bus

(B) Star

(C) Circle

(D) Ring

Ans: D

Q. OLX comes in which category?

(A) C2C

(B) B2B

(C) B2C

(D) C2B

Ans: A

Q. Who developed integrated circuit chip?

(A) C.V. Raman

(B) Robert Nike

(C) Jack Kilby

(D) Einstein

Ans: C

Q. What do we use to tweet?

(A) Facebook

(B) Twitter

(C) Instagram

(D) Twit

Ans: B

Q. DVD started in which year?

(A) 1999

(B) 1995

(C) 1996

(D) 1986

Ans: C

Q. Which type network is used in building and campus?

(A) LAN

(B) WAN

(C) MAN

(D) All of the above

Ans: A

Q. E-mail message can be protected by:

(A) Mirroring

(B) Caching

(C) Encryption

(D) Resending

Ans: C

Q. Micro ATM service was stared?

(A) 2016

(B) 2000

(C) 2018

(D) 2015

Ans: C

Q. Which of the following is a web browser?

(A) Yahoo

(B) Google

(C) Opera

(D) Alta Vista

Ans: C

Q. Word count option is located?

(A) Standard toolbar

(B) Task bar

(C) Status bar

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. Where is merge option found?

(A) Format

(B) Tool

(C) Style

(D) Sheet

Ans: A

Q. Which network was joined with ARPANET to create Internet?

(A) NSFNET

(B) BSFNET

(C) LAN

(D) www

Ans: A



173 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

NIELIT CCC Exam July 2021 Practice Test Paper

Q. What is the width of column in LibreOffice Calc? (A) .18 (B) .89 (C) 1.2 (D) .72 Ans: B Q. KYC Full form is? (A) Know your Customer (B) Know your Character (C) Both A and B (D) None of above Ans: A

NIELIT CCC Exam April 2021 Practice Test Paper

Q. What are computer tools allows us to save data, information and programs into a computer? (A) Output device (B) Storage device (C) Input device (D) Telecommunication device Ans: B Q. By default Lin

NIELIT CCC Exam March 2021 Practice Test Paper

Q. Find the location of footnote in LibreOffice Writer? (A) Bottom of the page (B) Top of the page (C) Bottom of the document (D) Top of the document Ans: A Q. By default Line spacing in LibreOffice w