NIELIT CCC Exam March 2021 Practice Test Paper



Q. Find the location of footnote in LibreOffice Writer?

(A) Bottom of the page

(B) Top of the page

(C) Bottom of the document

(D) Top of the document

Ans: A

Q. By default Line spacing in LibreOffice writer is

(A) 1

(B) 1.5

(C) 2

(D) 2.5

Ans: A

Q. The result of =round (275,-2)

(A) 200

(B) 300

(C) 00

(D) 2.75

Ans: B

Q. The default template extension in LibreOffice Calc?

(A) .odt

(B) .ots

(C) .otp

(D) .xlsx

Ans: B

Q. What is the Maxmimum zoom in LibreOffice Calc?

(A) 5%

(B) 20%

(C) 400%

(D) 600%


Ans: C

Q. What is the maximum size file can be attached in gmail?

(A) 20MB

(B) 25 MB

(C) 10 MB

(D) None of the Above

Ans: B

Q. G2C stands for?

(A) Government to citizen

(B) Government to consumer

(C) Government to city

(D) A and B both

Ans: D

Q. Printer resolution is measured in?

(A) PPM

(B) DPI

(C) PPS

(D) CPM

Ans: B

Q. What is shortcut command for select all the characters?

(A) Ctrl +S

(B) Ctrl +A

(C) Ctrl + B

(D) None of the above

Ans: B

Q. Which option is not classification of computers?

(A) Mini computer

(B) Main frame computer

(C) Notepad

(D) Micro Computer

Ans: C

Q. Example of IM?

(A) Whatsapp

(B) Faceook

(C) Instagram

(D) None of the above

Ans: A

Q. The shortcut key for current date is?

(A) Ctrl +;

(B) Ctrl +:

(C) Ctrl+Shift+:

(D) None of the Above

Ans: A

Q. CTCP stands?

(A) Client to client protocol

(B) Cycle to cycle protocol

(C) Both A and B

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. What is the default file extension in LibreOffice Impress?

(A) .odt

(B) .ods

(C) .odp

(D) .pptx

Ans: C

Q. Which is not web browser?

(A) Internet Explorer

(B) Opera

(C) Google

(D) Netsurf

Ans: C

Q. The shortcut key for heading 3 styles?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + 1

(B) Ctrl + 3

(C) Alt + 1

(D) Ctrl +1

Ans: B

Q. How many digits are there in RTGS UTR?

(A) 15

(B) 16

(C) 18

(D) 22

Ans: D

Q. Which symbol is necessary used in LibreOffice formula?

(A) *

(B) $

(C) @

(D) =

Ans: D

Q. Maximum size of the URL?

(A) 256

(B) 512

(C) 1024

(D) 2048

Ans: D

Q. What types of orientation exist in a page?

(A) Portrait

(B) Landscape

(C) A & B

(D) None of Above

Ans: C

Q. Which among the following is a virus?

(A) Firefox

(B) Aviva

(C) Trojan

(D) Chrome


Ans: C



Q. What is the shortcut command for slide show continues in LibreOfice Impress?

(A) F5

(B) Shift + F5

(C) Ctrl + F5

(D) All of above

Ans: B

Q. What is the maximum zoom in LibreOffice Impress?

(A) 10%

(B) 20%

(C) 5%

(D) 3000%

Ans: D

Q. How many layers in OSI model?

(A) 5

(B) 6

(C) 7

(D) 4

Ans: C

Q. The total number of columns in LibreOffice Calc is?

(A) 1024

(B) 1048576

(C) 16384

(D) None of above

Ans: A

Q. Which year Google established?

(A) 1696

(B) 1998

(C) 1995

(D) 1999

Ans: B

Q. Which expression is correct?

(A) =5*(1+2)

(B) =(1+2)*5

(C) Both

(D) None of Above

Ans: C

Q. SSL stands?

(A) Security Sockets Layer

(B) Secure Socket Layer

(C) Secure Socket Line

(D) None of the Above

Ans: B

Q. Which protocol is used to share audio and video over internet?

(A) HSL

(B) HLS

(C) HTTPS

(D) None of above

Ans: B

Q. In OSI model transport layer is between?

(A) Network -Session

(B) Network- Application

(C) Network- Presentation

(D) All of the above

Ans: D

Q. What is the full form of CAAS?

(A) Communications as a service

(B) Commission as a service

(C) Customer as a service

(D) Consumer as a service

Ans: A

Q. How many menus in Libre Office Calc?

(A) 10

(B) 11

(C) 5

(D) 7

Ans: B

Q. How many IP class?

(A) 4

(B) 3

(C) 5

(D) 8

Ans: C

Q. What is the use of Slide Sorter View?

(A) To view all the slides together

(B) To manage all the slide

(C) To collect all the slides

(D) All of above

Ans: A

Q. The example of toggle case?

(A) Caps Lock

(B) Scroll Lock

(C) Insert

(D) All of the above

Ans: D

Q. PDF file is saved in which format?

(A) .pdf

(B) .odt

(C) .odf

(D) all

Ans: A

Q. What is the shortcut key for print preview?

(A) Alt + P

(B) Ctrl +P

(C) Shift + P

(D) Ctrl +Shift + O

Ans: D

Q. IMEI stands?

(A) Internet mobile equipment identity

(B) International mobile electronic

(C) International mobile equipment

(D) None of Above

Ans: C



Q. We find the option of emphasis in which menu of Libreoffice writer?

(A) File

(B) Tools

(C) Styles

(D) Format

Ans: C

Q. Which shortcut key is used to increase the cell width in LibreOffice Writer?

(A) Alt+ Left Arrow

(B) Alt + Right Arrow

(C) Ctrl + Right Arrow

(D) None of the Above

Ans: B

Q. Which view is not existing in LibreOffice Impress?

(A) Outline

(B) Notes

(C) Slide sorter

(D) Master

Ans: D

Q. Which format webpage is saved?

(A) HTML

(B) HTM

(C) Both A and B

(D) Web

Ans: C

Q. The minimum transfer limit by RTGS?

(A) 100000

(B) 200000

(C) 300000

(D) No limit

Ans: B

Q. What is the shortcut key to reach last cell of a spreadsheet in Libre Office Calc?

(A) Alt + Ctrl +O

(B) Ctrl + End

(C) Ctrl + Home

(D) None of above

Ans: B

Q. The height of a cell in Libre Office Calc?

(A) .89

(B) .18

(C) 5

(D) 6.62

Ans: B

Q. What do we call a readymade sheet in Libreoffice Calc?

(A) Spreadsheet

(B) Template

(C) Bank sheet

(D) None of Above

Ans: B

Q. The value of A1 + A2 in a blank spreadsheet of Libre office Calc?

(A) 5

(B) 0

(C) 1

(D) ###

Ans: B

Q. CD ROM is which type of memory?

(A) Magnetic

(B) Non Volatile

(C) Optical Disc

(D) None of the above

Ans: C

Q. The oldest Search engine?

(A) Lycos

(B) Alta Vista

(C) Archie

(D) Web Crawler

Ans: C

Q. The name of the symbol @?

(A) At the rate

(B) Hashtag

(C) Dot

(D) None

Ans: A

Q. ISD stands for?

(A) Intrusion Direction System

(B) Intrusion Detection System

(C) Intrusion Detection Source

(D) None of Above

Ans: B

Q. What is at Second top menu bar in any document?

(A) Title Bar

(B) Status Bar

(C) Document Name

(D) Menu Bar

Ans: D

Q. How many friends add facebook accounts?

(A) 5000

(B) 3000

(C) 1000

(D) 500

Ans: A

Q. To receive mail in a mailbox which protocol is used?

(A) POP2

(B) POP3

(C) IMAP

(D) None of the above

Ans: B

Q. Which is a slide transition effect in Libre Office Impress?

(A) Wipe all over

(B) Fine Dissolve

(C) Bit by bit

(D) None of Above

Ans: B

Q. Which app can be used to stream videos?

(A) Using Twitter

(B) Using Amazon

(C) Using Facebook

(D) None of the above

Ans: C

Q. To insert the comment in ….?

(A) Insert

(B) File

(C) Edit

(D) Tools

Ans: C

Q. The key to add a cell in Libre Office Calc

(A) Ctrl + +

(B) Ctrl + -

(C) Ctrl + -

(D) Ctrl + :

Ans: A

Q. EPROM stands for ?

(A) Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory

(B) Electrically Programmable Read Only Memory

(C) Electronically Programmable Reach Only Memory

(D) Erasable Programmable Reach Only Memory

Ans: A

Q. OS is which type of software?

(A) System Software

(B) Application software

(C) Both A and B

(D) None

Ans: A

Q. What is Trojan?

(A) Computer Virus

(B) Antivirus

(C) Application Software

(D) High level program

Ans: A

Q. OLX is in which category?

(A) C2C

(B) B2B

(C) B2C

(D) C2B

Ans: A

Q. VDU is an input device?

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Minicomputer is faster than Micro computer?

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Ctrl + K is used for hyperlink.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. LAN is not Local Area Network.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. B2B stands for Business to Business.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. NEFT services has been started in 2005.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Linux is multi tasking and multi user.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Windows is an operating system.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Hard disk is also known as primary memory.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Developer of e-mail is Ray Tomlinson.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. QR code is 3D in nature.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. By default the hyperlink color is blue.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. State Bank of India has merged with RBI.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Debit card is also called an ATM card?

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Safari browser was developed by Google company.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Windows is an operating system.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Twitter is a micro blogging tool.

(A) True

(B) False

Q. Internet uses mesh topology?

(A) True

(B) False

Q. F1 is used for help in libre office writer?

(A) True

(B) False



67 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

NIELIT CCC Exam January 2021 Practice Test Paper

Q. Bold, italic, underline are found in which menu in LibreOffice Writer? (A) Style (B) Format (C) Edit (D) Insert Ans: B Q. Intersection of row and column in Libreoffice Calc is called (A) Cell (B) T

NIELIT CCC Exam December 2020 Practice Test Paper

Q. The Extension of LibreOffice Writer is? (A) .odt (B) .ods (C) .odp (D) .docx Ans: A Q. The shortcut key for heading 3 in LibreOffice Writer is ? (A) Ctrl+1 (B) Ctrl+2 (C) Ctrl+3 (D) Ctrl+Shift+3 A

 

9555593818

Thakurdwara, Uttar Pradesh 244601, India

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn