top of page

Network Topology Questions and Answers


Q. A set of wires through which data is transmitted from one part of the computer to another.

तारों का एक सेट जिसके माध्यम से डेटा कंप्यूटर के एक हिस्से से दूसरे हिस्से तक प्रसारित किया जाता है।

A. Bus

B. Posr

C. Serail Number

D. None of above

Ans: A

Q. Which type topology when computers are connected along a single cable in LAN? जब कंप्यूटर LAN में एक ही केबल से जुड़े होते हैं तो किस प्रकार की टोपोलॉजी होती है?

A. Star Topology

B. Mesh Topology

C. Ring Topology

D. Bus Topology

Ans: D

Q. Which of following topology is multipoint connection topology?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी टोपोलॉजी मल्टीपॉइंट कनेक्शन टोपोलॉजी है?

A. Bus

B. Star

C. Ring

D. Mesh

Ans: A

Q. Which type of topology in which computer and network device are connected from one cable? किस प्रकार की टोपोलॉजी में कंप्यूटर और नेटवर्क डिवाइस एक केबल से जुड़े होते हैं?

A. Star

B. Mesh

C. Tree

D. Bus


Ans: D

Q. A linear LAN style in which transmissions from different stations on the network are reproduced over the length of the medium and are received by all other stations on that network is knows as……….. एक रैखिक LAN शैली जिसमें नेटवर्क पर विभिन्न स्टेशनों से प्रसारण माध्यम की लंबाई पर पुन: प्रस्तुत किया जाता है और उस नेटवर्क पर अन्य सभी स्टेशनों द्वारा प्राप्त किया जाता है, उसे …….. के रूप में जाना जाता है।

A. Tree topology

B. Ring topology

C. Bus topology

D. Star topology

Ans: C

Q. Which type topology has a need hub? किस प्रकार की टोपोलॉजी में नीड हब होता है?

A. Star

B. Ring

C. Mesh

D. Both B and C

Ans: A

Q. Which type topology is used for rebroadcasting of signal received from peripheral node and accept central node?

परिधीय नोड और स्वीकृत केंद्रीय नोड से प्राप्त सिग्नल के पुनः प्रसारण के लिए किस प्रकार की टोपोलॉजी का उपयोग किया जाता है?

A. Star Topology

B. Ring Topology

C. Tree Topology

D. Bus topology

Ans: A

Q. The topology in which every node is connected only to its immediate neighbors is called?

वह टोपोलॉजी जिसमें प्रत्येक नोड केवल अपने निकटतम पड़ोसियों से जुड़ा होता है, कहलाती है?

A. Bus

B. Mesh

C. star

D. Ring

Ans: D


Q. Which topology provides central hub? कौन सी टोपोलॉजी सेंट्रल हब प्रदान करती है?

A. Star

B. Mesh

C. Bus

D. Star

Ans: A

Q. In Mesh Topology the formula to find numbers of node. मेश टोपोलॉजी में नोड की संख्या ज्ञात करने का सूत्र

A. n

B. (n+1)/2

C. n(n-1)/2

D. n-1

Ans: C

Q. Which of following believable topology? निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विश्वसनीय टोपोलॉजी है?

A. Mesh

B. Bus

C. Star

D. Ring

Ans: A

Q. Which type topology every node is connected only to its immediate neighbours .

किस प्रकार की टोपोलॉजी में प्रत्येक नोड केवल अपने निकटतम पड़ोसियों से जुड़ा होता है

A. Ring

B. Mesh

C. Bus

D. Star

Ans: A

Q. Which type topology has more complex structure? किस प्रकार की टोपोलॉजी की संरचना अधिक जटिल है?

A. ring

B. Star

C. Hybrid

D. Mesh

Ans: C




Topology MCQ Above Questions And Answers PDF Download:


Topology MCQ
.pdf
Download PDF • 546KB

255 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Java Script MCQ Questions

Q1. JavaScript was invented by W3- Group Hel Sinki Linux Brendan Eich None Ans: C Q2. Variable can hold which type of value at a time:- A.    Multiple B.     Single C.     Double D.    None Ans: B Q3.

Comments


bottom of page