NIELIT CCC Exam January 2021 Practice Test Paper



Q. Bold, italic, underline are found in which menu in LibreOffice Writer?

(A) Style

(B) Format

(C) Edit

(D) Insert

Ans: B

Q. Intersection of row and column in Libreoffice Calc is called

(A) Cell

(B) Table

(C) Position

(D) Data

Ans: A

Q. who is the owner of Alibaba

(A) Jack Ma

(B) Denso

(C) Jefbezos

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. What is the default template extension in LibreOffice Calc?

(A) .odt

(B) .ots

(C) .otp

(D) .xlsx

Ans: B

Q. What is the minimum zoom in LibreOffice Calc?

(A) 5%

(B) 20%

(C) 400%

(D) 600%


Ans: B

Q. What is the maximum size file can be attached in Yahoomail?

(A) 20MB

(B) 25 MB

(C) 10 MB

(D) None of the Above

Ans: B

Q. Which type malware program locks the system and controls it.?

(A) Zombie

(B) Virus

(C) Ransomware

(D) Trojan Horse

Ans: B

Q. How many parts of email?

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 5

(D) 3

Ans: B

Q. What is shortcut key for select all the characters?

(A) Ctrl +S

(B) Ctrl +A

(C) Ctrl + B

(D) None of the above

Ans: B

Q. Which is not classification of computers?

(A) Mini computer

(B) Main frame computer

(C) Notepad

(D) Micro Computer

Ans: C



Q. Example of IM?

(A) Whatsapp

(B) Faceook

(C) Instagram

(D) None of the above

Ans: A

Q. What is shortcut command is used for current date?

(A) Ctrl +;

(B) Ctrl +:

(C) Ctrl+Shift+:

(D) None of the Above

Ans: A

Q. Which among the following is a fast memory?

(A) Floppy

(B) RAM

(C) Cache

(D) ROM

Ans: C

Q. What is the default template file extension in LibreOffice Impress?

(A) .ott

(B) .ots

(C) .otp

(D) .pptx

Ans: C

Q. There is not web browser?

(A) Internet Explorer

(B) Opera

(C) Yahoo

(D) Netsurf

Ans: C

Q. The shortcut command for heading 2 style?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + 1

(B) Ctrl + 2

(C) Alt + 1

(D) Ctrl +1

Ans: B

Q. Alibaba belong which country ?

(A) India

(B) China

(C) Russia

(D) America

Ans: B

Q. Which symbol is necessary used in LibreOffice formula?

(A) #

(B) $

(C) ^

(D) =

Ans: D

Q. What is the file extension name in LibreOffice Writer?

(A) .odp

(B) .ods

(C) .odt

(D) .ott

Ans: C

Q. Which shortcut command is used to stop the slideshow in the middle of a presentation?

(A) Esc

(B) End

(C) Stop

(D) Slide

Ans: A

Q. Which among the following is used while naming windows file or folder?

(A) .

(B) ?

(C) “

(D) :


Ans: A

Q. What is shortcut key for slide show continues in LibreOfice Impress?

(A) F5

(B) Shift + F5

(C) Ctrl + F5

(D) All of above

Ans: B

Q. What is the minimum zoom in LibreOffice Impress?

(A) 10%

(B) 20%

(C) 5%

(D) 3000%

Ans: C

Q. How many layers in TCP/IP model?

(A) 5

(B) 6

(C) 7

(D) 4

Ans: D

Q. What is total number of columns in LibreOffice Calc?

(A) 1024

(B) 1048576

(C) 16384

(D) None of above

Ans: A

Q. What do we call the first slide in a presentation?

(A) Primary slide

(B) Title slide

(C) Main slide

(D) None of Above

Ans: B

Q. Which is the latest supercomputer in Param Supercomputer series?

(A) Param-1000

(B) Param-Shivay

(C) Param Padma

(D) Param Yuva

Ans: B

Q. SSL means?

(A) Security Sockets Layer

(B) Secure Socket Layer

(C) Secure Socket Line

(D) None of the Above

Ans: B

Q. Which protocol is used to share audio and video over internet?

(A) HSL

(B) HLS

(C) HTTPS

(D) None of above

Ans: B

Q. We can find the wizard submenu?

(A) Calc

(B) Database

(C) Writer

(D) All of the above

Ans: D

Q. Which refreshes its memory continuously?

(A) DRAM

(B) SRAM

(C) ROM

(D) EPROM

Ans: A

Q. How many menu in Libre Office Calc?

(A) 10

(B) 11

(C) 5

(D) 7

Ans: B

Q. How much bit is IPV4?

(A) 128

(B) 32

(C) 28

(D) 64

Ans: B

Q. What is the use of Slide Sorter View?

(A) To view all the slides together

(B) To manage all the slide

(C) To collect all the slides

(D) All of above

Ans: A

Q. What is the example of toggle case?

(A) Caps Lock

(B) Scroll Lock

(C) Insert

(D) All of the above

Ans: D

Q. PDF file is saved in which format?

(A) .pdf

(B) .odt

(C) .odf

(D) all

Ans: A

Q. What is the shortcut key for print preview?

(A) Alt + P

(B) Ctrl +P

(C) Shift + P

(D) Ctrl +Shift + O

Ans: D

Q. What is the shortcut key is used to move from one program to another?

(A) Ctrl + Tab

(B) Ctrl + Shift

(C) Alt + Shift

(D) Alt + Tab

Ans: D

Q. What do we put between File name and extension?

(A) . (dot)

(B) @

(C) #

(D) $

Ans: A

Q. Which among the following was the first graphical web browser?

(A) Netscape

(B) Internet Explorer

(C) Mozilla

(D) Opera

Ans: A

Q. Which view is not available in LibreOffice Impress?

(A) Outline

(B) Notes

(C) Slide sorter

(D) Master

Ans: D

Q. Which format webpage is saved?

(A) HTML

(B) HTM

(C) Both A and B

(D) Web

Ans: C

Q. The minimum transfer limit by RTGS?

(A) 100000

(B) 200000

(C) 300000

(D) No limit

Ans: B

Q. What is the shortcut command to reach last cell of a spreadsheet in Libre Office Calc?

(A) Alt + Ctrl +O

(B) Ctrl + End

(C) Ctrl + Home

(D) None of above

Ans: B

Q. Which is the use of Client Server?

(A) Asking Query

(B) Giving Answer to query

(C) Both A and B

(D) None of Above

Ans: C

Q. Where do we store Cryptocurrency?

(A) Crypto Wallet

(B) Bank

(C) Floppy disk

(D) All

Ans: A

Q. What is the value of A1 + A2 in a blank spreadsheet of Libre office Calc?

(A) 5

(B) 0

(C) 1

(D) ###

Ans: B

Q. CD ROM is which type of memory?

(A) Magnetic

(B) Non Volatile

(C) Optical Disc

(D) None of the above

Ans: C

Q. What was used in the Second generation of computers?

(A) IC Chip

(B) Vacuum Tube

(C) Transistor

(D) Microprocessor

Ans: C

Q. What is the most famous social networking site?

(A) Facebook

(B) Instagram

(C) Google

(D) Yahoo

Ans: A

Q. Who coined the word big data?

(A) John Brady

(B) Timothy Philip

(C) Samuel John

(D) John Mashey

Ans: D

Q. What is at top menu bar in any document?

(A) Title Bar

(B) Status Bar

(C) Document Name

(D) Menu Bar

Ans: A

Q. Fi means in WiFi?

(A) Fidelity

(B) Flexibility

(C) Both A and B

(D) All

Ans: A

Q. What can do superuser?

(A) Change user setting

(B) Change computer setting

(C) A & B

(D) None of the above

Ans: C

Q. A debit card is…

(A) Card made of plastic

(B) Can also be used in ATM

(C) Need to money used it.

(D) All the Above

Ans: D

Q. Which app can be used to stream videos?

(A) Using Twitter

(B) Using Amazon

(C) Using Facebook

(D) None of the above

Ans: C

Q. The option to insert the comment in ….?

(A) Insert

(B) File

(C) Edit

(D) Tools

Ans: C

Q. In which generation LAN WAN computer?

(A) 4th

(B) 5th

(C) 1st

(D) None of the above

Ans: A



Q. The full form of EPROM is ?

(A) Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory

(B) Electrically Programmable Read Only Memory

(C) Electronically Programmable Reach Only Memory

(D) Erasable Programmable Reach Only Memory

Ans: A

Q. Assembler is which type of software?

(A) System Software

(B) Application software

(C) Both A and B

(D) None

Ans: A

Q. What is Trojan?

(A) Computer Virus

(B) Antivirus

(C) Application Software

(D) High level program

Ans: A

Q. Where is merge option found?

(A) Format

(B) Tool