LibreOffce CCC Questions and Answers

Updated: May 18



Q. What is Libreoffice?

Ans. Libreoffice is an amazing and free working environment suite, used by a large number of individuals around the division. Its spotless interface and trademark rich devices help you unharness your imagination and improve your productiveness. Libreoffice comprises of a few applications that make it the greatest flexible free and open gracefully office suite accessible available: Writer (word processing), Calc (spreadsheets), impress (presentations), draw (vector graphics and flowcharts), base (databases), and math.

There are following questions with answers asked in CCC Exam.

Q. What is the shortcut key for full screen in LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + F

(B) Ctrl + Shift + M

(C) Ctrl + Shift + J

(D) None of the above

Ans: C

Q. Install LibreOffice software on

(A) On MAC OS X

(B) On Linux machine

(C) On Windows system

(D) On Linux, Windows and MAC

Ans: D

Q. What is the shortcut key to use comment in LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + C

(B) Ctrl + K + U

(C) Ctrl + Alt + M

(D) Ctrl + Alt + C

Ans: D

Q. What is the shortcut key for save as?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + S

(B) F2

(C) Ctrl + Shift + F2

(D) F12

Ans: D

Q. What is the shortcut key to increase the size of the screen in LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + J

(B) Ctrl + R

(C) Ctrl + Alt + R

(D) Ctrl + Shift + J

Ans: D

Q. In LibreOffice, mail merge option is in which menu?

(A) Insert

(B) Format

(C) Tools

(D) Form

Ans: C

Q. What is the shortcut key of manage template key in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + T

(B) Ctrl + shift + N

(C) Shift + N

(D) None of above

Ans: B

Q.Find the Minimum zoom percentage in LibreOffice Writer?

(A) 20

(B) 10

(C) 15

(D) 5

Ans: A

Q.What is the maximum font size in LibreOffice writer?

(A) 72

(B) 96

(C) 11

(D) 48

Ans: B

Q.What is the shortcut key of superscript in LibreOffice Writer?

(A) Ctrl + shift + P

(B) Ctrl +shift + B

(C) Ctrl +Shift + S

(D) None of Above

Ans: A

Q. What is the shortcut key for Autotext used in LibreOffice Writer?

(A) Ctrl + F3

(B) Ctrl + F2

(C) Ctrl+F4

(D) None of the above

Ans: B

Q. What is the shortcut key for save as in LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + S

(B) Ctrl + S

(C) F12

(D) None of the above

Ans: A

Q. What is the shortcut key for Auto spell check used in LibreOffice ?

(A) Shift + F7

(B) Ctrl + F7

(C) F7

(D) Ctrl + Shift +F7

Ans: A

Q. In LibreOffice , find the location of footnote?

(A) Bottom of the page

(B) Top of the page

(C) Bottom of the document

(D) Top of the document

Ans: A

Q. In LibreOffice, the shortcut key of going at the last of left of the cell is?

(A) Alt + Tab

(B) Tab

(C) Alt

(D) Shift + Tab

Ans: D

Q. What is the shortcut key of print preview in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + P

(B) Ctrl + Shift + O

(C) Ctrl + P

(D) None of the above

Ans: B

Q. What is the shortcut key of inserting function in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + F2

(B) Ctrl + F4

(C) Ctrl + F3

(D) None of the above

Ans: A

Q. What is the shortcut key of edit mode of a cell in LibreOffice ?

(A) F2

(B) Ctrl + Shift + M

(C) Ctrl + M

(D) F3

Ans: A

Q. What is the shortcut key of inserting time in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + ;

(B) Ctrl + Shift + ;

(C) Ctrl + T

(D) None of the above

Ans: B

Q. What is the shortcut key of formatting of the cell in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + 1

(B) Ctrl + F2

(C) Ctrl + 2

(D) Ctrl + M

Ans: A

Q. In which menu, merge cells command is found?

(A) Format

(B) Style

(C) Sheet

(D) Edit

Ans: A

Q. What is the shortcut key of deleting of the cell in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + +

(B) Ctrl + -

(C) Ctrl + D

(D) Delete

Ans: B

Q. What is the shortcut key to reach of last cell of a spreadsheet in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + Home

(B) Ctrl + End

(C) Ctrl + Shift + Home

(D) None of above

Ans: B

Q. What is shortcut key to exit LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + Q

(B) Ctrl + W

(C) Shift + C

(D) None of Above

Ans: B

Q. What is shortcut key to add new slide in LibreOffice ?

(A) Ctrl + N

(B) Ctrl + M

(C) Shift + N

(D) Ctrl + Shift + N

Ans: B

Q. What is shortcut key for slide show from current slide of the presentation?

(A) F5

(B) Ctrl + F5

(C) Shift + F5

(D) Alt + F5

Ans: C



LibreOffice Calc Questions and answers

LibreOffice Writer Questions and answers

LibreOffice Impress Questions and answers

CCC Questions and answers